Froodl

First Time Buying a Plot in Lucknow? Here Is Why Infrastructure Makes Faizullaganj the Smart Pick

Affordable Plots for Sale in Lucknow | Residential Land in Lucknow

Many first-time buyers focus on what an area looks like today. Smart buyers focus on where it is going. And in Lucknow in 2026, the direction of travel — quite literally — points to Faizullaganj. Here is why.

Why Infrastructure Matters for First-Time Buyers

A plot in a well-connected area that is also in an infrastructure growth zone gives you two things at once: a good place to build or live today, and strong appreciation potential tomorrow. You do not need to choose between practical value and investment value when you buy smart.

The Five Projects Changing Lucknow in 2026

Metro Phase 2 extension, Outer Ring Road, Green Corridor Road, Lucknow-Kanpur expressway, and Smart City infrastructure are all reshaping how the city works. Together, they are pushing up the Lucknow land price in multiple zones.

For a first-time buyer, the important question is: which of these zones is still affordable? The answer is Faizullaganj.

Faizullaganj — Infrastructure-Backed and Still Affordable

The fazullaganj plot rate at Ashok Vihar Colony is just Rs. 2,500 per sq ft. A 500 sq ft plot in Lucknow here costs Rs. 12.5 lakh. A 1000 sq ft plot in Lucknow costs Rs. 25 lakh. These are genuine middle-class prices in a zone where four major infrastructure projects are converging.

Green Corridor Road access is already live. Metro proximity means the appreciation trigger is coming. And Smart City improvements are adding neighborhood quality today.

What Makes Ashok Vihar Colony Perfect for First Buyers

Ashoka Developers has built Ashok Vihar Colony in Faizullaganj specifically for buyers who want legal clarity, infrastructure backing, and affordable prices. The project offers:

  • RERA-compliant registration — full legal protection
  • Freehold plot in Lucknow — permanent ownership, no leasehold complications
  • On road plots — direct road access from Green Corridor Road
  • Kisto me plot in Lucknow — installment payment for easy buying
  • Multiple sizes from 500 sq ft to 1000 square feet and above

For a first-time buyer who wants to buy smart — picking an area with live and upcoming infrastructure at a still-affordable price from a legally clean developer — this ticks every box.

Ashok Vihar Colony — Project Details

Developer:  Ashoka Developer

Project:  Ashok Vihar Colony

Location:  Faizullaganj, near Jaglal Petrol Pump, Lucknow

Price:  Rs. 2,500 per sq ft — one of the cheapest plots in Lucknow in a prime location

Plot Sizes:  500 sq ft | 1000 sq ft | 1000 square feet | Big land options available

Connectivity:  Green Corridor Road (direct access) | Upcoming Metro Route proximity

Type:  Freehold residential and commercial plots

Payment:  Kisto me plot in Lucknow — flexible installment options

On Road:  Yes — all plots are on road with direct road access

Why Invest:  Rising Lucknow land price, metro proximity, Green Corridor Road boost, affordable fazullaganj plot rate

Why Ashoka Developer Plots is the Best Choice for You

Ashoka Developer's Ashok Vihar Colony in Faizullaganj, Lucknow sits right at the intersection of every major infrastructure story happening in the city. With direct access via Green Corridor Road, close proximity to the upcoming metro route, and a location in the rapidly developing Faizullaganj belt, this project is built for appreciation. Plots are available from 500 sq ft to 1000 sq ft and above at just Rs. 2,500 per sq ft — one of the most affordable rates in central Lucknow. RERA-compliant, freehold, on road, and offering flexible kisto me plot in Lucknow installment payment, Ashok Vihar Colony is the smartest way to benefit from Lucknow's infrastructure boom in 2026.

If You Considering to Buy a property In Lucknow For Investment Purpose you can Check out our Website By Clicking Here

FAQ

Q. Why Should a First-Time Buyer Consider Infrastructure When Buying a Plot?

Infrastructure directly drives land appreciation. Buying in an area where infrastructure is coming but not yet priced in gives first-time buyers the best return on their investment.